Disclaimer

You should not rely on the information at this website. Make your own enquiries and obtain independent advice about this website, and any sites linked to or from this website (“linked site”).

Msquare Developments Pty Ltd accepts no liability arising from the information at this website,
or a linked site, being incorrect, incomplete or misleading. Unless Msquare Developments Pty Ltd has agreed in writing, Msquare Developments prohibits any activity which uses intellectual property owned by, or licensed to Msquare Developments or which may involve Msquare Developments in any liability.

To the extent permitted by law, all terms (including express or implied conditions and warranties, statutory or otherwise) are excluded and no warranty or representation as to the accuracy or suitability of linked sites nor goods or services on this website is made by Msquare Developments. Any reliance on this website information is at your own risk.

If you create a link to this site, you do so at your own risk. Msquare Developments has not endorsed nor agreed to any conduct connected with any linked site which may be unlawful, or an infringement of rights.

Msquare Developments is not responsible for any loss or damage howsoever suffered, whether in tort, contract or otherwise by you in connection with or in any way related to your use of these linked sites, goods or services found on this website.

This website is subject to change, updating or renewing without any notice.

By accessing this website you agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Victorian Courts and that Victorian law shall govern such access.

Dated December 2020

PRIVACY POLICY

General
Msquare Developments Pty Ltd and its subsidiaries maintain a policy of strict confidence concerning personal information it obtains. Our privacy policy has been developed in accordance with the National Privacy Principles of the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act).

Collecting Personal Information
All information collected by Msquare Developments is for the purpose of providing goods and services to you for residential, commercial and industrial development purposes. This may include the purchase of an interest in property related investments. Generally, we will obtain personal information from you. This will include contact details and may include sensitive information that is necessary for the delivery of services to you. If we obtain information about you without your knowledge and the law requires your express consent to obtain it, then you will be contacted by us. We may also collect information from you if you attend any of our exhibitions or subscribe to any of our regular mail-outs or client functions.

Use and Disclosure of Information
Any personal information we obtain is used to help provide an efficient service to you or, in thecase of tenants, to landlords that we may act on behalf of. It also helps in raising your awareness
of Msquare Developments activities in other areas. In the course of providing our services we may disclose your personal information to other parties but only when applicable. For instance, this might be done when a contractor is required to make repairs to an apartment. In any event, you can be well assured disclosure of personal information is undertaken only in accordance with the Privacy Act.

Access
If access to the information we may have concerning you is required, you may request to see that such information is correct and up to date. This will be subject to any exemptions allowed under the Privacy Act. If you are not allowed access to your personal information you will be informed of which exemptions under the Act do not allow you this service. If Msquare Developments incurs any costs concerning access, we may charge a reasonable fee for such a service.

Accuracy
Msquare Developments takes all reasonable steps to ensure the information it retains is accurate, complete and up to date. If any information we have is incorrect please contact us immediately and we will take all reasonable steps to correct it. All personal information is kept within a secure environment. Information obtained in our computer database is protected by fire walls and requires password access to designated personnel.

Contacts
If a complaint is to be made concerning issues of privacy that are related to Msquare Developments or you wish to update your details please contact our Privacy Officer:
The Privacy Officer
Msquare Developments Pty Ltd
Suite 4.01A
Level 4, 493 St Kilda Road
Melbourne VIC 3004
or by e-mail info@gibsonpropertycorp.com.au